Calendar

december, 2018

Filter Events

02dec(dec 2)12:00 am(dec 2)12:00 amMargaret River Horse and Pony Club - Showjumping Day #2Showjumping

 

All Events

december

02dec(dec 2)12:00 am(dec 2)12:00 amMargaret River Horse and Pony Club - Showjumping Day #2Showjumping

january

19jan(jan 19)8:00 am(jan 19)8:00 amRiverside Park Pony Club- Encouragement GymkhanaEncouragment Gymkhana

19jan(jan 19)5:30 pm(jan 19)5:30 pmFeaturedPony Club WA Annual Awards 2018Pony Club WA Annual Awards 2018

february

03feb(feb 3)8:00 am(feb 3)8:00 amSerpentine Dressage Day 1Dressage

03feb(feb 3)8:00 am(feb 3)8:00 amEsperance Showjumping and Dressage Series 1Dressage and Showjumping

09feb(feb 9)8:30 am10(feb 10)8:30 amFeaturedState Coaching SchoolCoaching

16feb(feb 16)8:00 am(feb 16)8:00 amSerpentine Showjumping 1 - Training and Competition RoundsShowjumping

16feb(feb 16)8:00 am(feb 16)8:00 amBaldivis Pony & Equestrian Club Junior Committee ShowGymkhana

16feb(feb 16)8:00 am(feb 16)8:00 amKing River PC Showjumping DayShowjumping

16feb(feb 16)8:00 am17(feb 17)8:00 amBusselton Pony and Equestrian Club ODEEventing

17feb(feb 17)8:00 am(feb 17)8:00 amMurray Horse & Pony Club Gymkhana and ShowjumpingGymkhana and Showjumping

23feb(feb 23)8:00 am24(feb 24)8:00 amAvon Valley SJ and Pony ClubTetrathlon

24feb(feb 24)8:00 am(feb 24)8:00 amSerpentine Horse & Pony Club Gymkhana and HackingGymkhana and Hacking

24feb(feb 24)8:00 am(feb 24)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Showjumping Series 1Showjumping

march

02mar(mar 2)8:00 am(mar 2)8:00 amMurray Horse and Pony Club Dressage Series 2Dressage

02mar(mar 2)8:00 am(mar 2)8:00 amEsperance Showjumping and Dressage Series 2Dressage and Showjumping

02mar(mar 2)8:00 am03(mar 3)8:00 amYork TetrathlonTetrathlon

02mar(mar 2)8:00 am03(mar 3)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club ODE 1Eventing

09mar(mar 9)8:00 am(mar 9)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Dressage Series 1Dressage

09mar(mar 9)8:00 am10(mar 10)8:00 amMurray Horse and Pony Club ODEEventing

16mar(mar 16)8:00 am17(mar 17)8:00 amDryandra Pony Club TetrathlonTetrathlon

16mar(mar 16)8:00 am17(mar 17)8:00 amCapel Horse and Pony Club ODEEventing

17mar(mar 17)8:00 am(mar 17)8:00 amOrange Grove Horse and Pony Club Dressage and Showjumping Series 1Dressage and Showjumping

23mar(mar 23)8:00 am24(mar 24)8:00 amKing River Pony Club ODEEventing

24mar(mar 24)8:00 am(mar 24)8:00 amWalliston Riding and Pony Club Hickstead IWalliston Hickstead I

30mar(mar 30)8:00 am31(mar 31)8:00 amFeaturedState Tetrathlon ChampionshipsTetrathlon

april

06apr(apr 6)8:00 am(apr 6)8:00 amLog Fence Pony Club Encouragement In Hand and Hack showHack Show

06apr(apr 6)8:00 am(apr 6)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club Showjumping 2Showjumping

06apr(apr 6)8:00 am07(apr 7)8:00 amDardanup Horse and Pony Club ODEEventing

07apr(apr 7)8:00 am(apr 7)8:00 amState Showjumping Committee DayShowjumping

07apr(apr 7)8:00 am(apr 7)8:00 amEsperance Showjumping and Dressage Series 3Dressage and Showjumping

13apr(apr 13)8:00 am(apr 13)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Combined Training Show 1Showjumping and Dressage

13apr(apr 13)8:00 am(apr 13)8:00 amMurray Horse and Pony Club Dressage Series 3Dressage

13apr(apr 13)8:00 am14(apr 14)8:00 amEsperance Pony Club ODE 1Eventing

14apr(apr 14)8:00 am(apr 14)8:00 amOrange Grove Horse and Pony Club Dressage and Showjumping Series 2Dressage and Showjumping

14apr(apr 14)8:00 am(apr 14)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club Jill Stanton Dressage Series 2Dressage

20apr(apr 20)8:00 am21(apr 21)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club ODE 2Eventing

21apr(apr 21)8:00 am(apr 21)8:00 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Showman Series 1Dressage, Showjumping and In Hand

27apr(apr 27)8:00 am28(apr 28)8:00 amDryandra Pony Club ODEEventing

may

04may(may 4)8:00 am(may 4)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Showjumping Series 2Showjumping

04may(may 4)8:00 am(may 4)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club Showjumping 3Showjumping

04may(may 4)8:00 am05(may 5)8:00 amWallangarra Riding and Pony Club ODE 1

05may(may 5)8:00 am(may 5)8:00 amWalliston Riding and Pony Club Hickstead IIHickstead II

05may(may 5)8:00 am(may 5)8:00 amEsperance Dressage and Showjumping Series 4Dressage and Showjumping

05may(may 5)8:00 am(may 5)8:00 amHorsemens Pony Club Hunter Trials 1Hunter Trials

11may(may 11)8:00 am(may 11)8:00 amBunbury Horse and Pony Club Autumn DressageDressage

11may(may 11)8:00 am12(may 12)8:00 amMurray Horse and Pony Club Eventing 2Eventing

12may(may 12)8:00 am(may 12)8:00 amBusselton Horse and Pony Club Dressage 2Dressage

12may(may 12)8:32 am(may 12)8:32 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Hickstead Derby 1Hickstead

17may(may 17)5:00 pm19(may 19)5:00 pmFeaturedState Showjumping ChampionshipsShowjumping

26may(may 26)8:00 am(may 26)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Dressage Series 2Dressage

june

01jun8:00 am02(jun 2)8:00 amSouth Eastern Zone ODEEventing

01jun8:00 am02(jun 2)8:00 amBusselton Horse and Pony Club Winter Jumping FestivalShowjumping

01jun8:00 am02(jun 2)8:00 amYork Pony Club ODEEventing

02jun(jun 2)8:00 am(jun 2)8:00 amSwan Valley Horse and Pony Club Hunter TrialsHunter Trails

03jun(jun 3)8:00 am(jun 3)8:00 amMetropolitan Zone Showjumping Fun DayShowjumping

09jun(jun 9)8:00 am(jun 9)8:00 amDardanup Horse and Pony Club Showjumping DayShowjumping

15jun(jun 15)8:00 am16(jun 16)8:00 amFeaturedGo for 2 & 5 Festival 2019Showjumping Dressage Hacking Active Riding

16jun(jun 16)8:00 am(jun 16)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club ODEEventing

16jun(jun 16)8:00 am(jun 16)8:00 amMoonyoonooka Horse and Pony Club ODEEventing

16jun(jun 16)8:00 am(jun 16)8:00 amKing River PC Dressage DayDressage

22jun(jun 22)8:00 am(jun 22)8:00 amHorsemens Pony Club Marsden Cup and Novelty Zone SelectionActive Riding

23jun(jun 23)8:00 am(jun 23)8:00 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Showman Series 2Dressage, Showjumping and In Hand

29jun(jun 29)8:00 am(jun 29)8:00 amBunbury Horse and Pony Club Winter DressageDressage

30jun(jun 30)8:00 am(jun 30)8:00 amHorsemens Pony Club Hunter Trials 2Hunter Trials

30jun(jun 30)8:00 am(jun 30)8:00 amPinjarra Horse and Pony Club Championship Dressage DayDressage

30jun(jun 30)8:00 am(jun 30)8:00 amWalliston Riding and Pony Club Hickstead IIIHickstead III

july

07jul(jul 7)8:00 am(jul 7)8:00 amWalliston Riding and Pony Club Hickstead IIIIHickstead IIII

07jul(jul 7)8:00 am(jul 7)8:00 amDardanup Horse and Pony Club Dressage DayDressage

07jul(jul 7)8:00 am(jul 7)8:00 amSerpentine West Coastal Zone ChallengeZone Challenge Cup

13jul(jul 13)8:00 am14(jul 14)8:00 amSouth Eastern Zone Gold Nugget ODEEventing

13jul(jul 13)8:30 am(jul 13)8:30 amYork Pony Club Showjumping DayShowjumping

14jul(jul 14)8:00 am(jul 14)8:00 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Hickstead Derby 2Hickstead

14jul(jul 14)8:00 am(jul 14)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Showjumping Series 3

20jul(jul 20)8:00 am21(jul 21)8:00 amEastern Zone ODEEventing

21jul(jul 21)8:00 am(jul 21)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Combined Training Series 2Showjumping and Dressage

27jul(jul 27)8:00 am(jul 27)8:00 amBunbury Horse and Pony Club Dressage Series 3Dressage

27jul(jul 27)8:00 am28(jul 28)8:00 amGidgegannup Horse and Pony Club ODE Part AEventing

28jul(jul 28)8:00 am(jul 28)8:00 amMetro Zone QuadrathonShowjumping

28jul(jul 28)8:00 am(jul 28)8:00 amNorthern Zone ODE (Moonyoonooka)Eventing

august

03aug(aug 3)8:00 am04(aug 4)8:00 amFeaturedState Active Riding QualifierActive Riding

03aug(aug 3)8:00 am04(aug 4)8:00 amGidgegannup Horse and Pony Club ODE Part BEventing

11aug(aug 11)8:00 am(aug 11)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Dressage Series 3Dressage

11aug(aug 11)8:00 am(aug 11)8:00 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Showman Series 3Dressage, Showjumping and In Hand

16aug(aug 16)5:00 pm18(aug 18)5:00 pmFeaturedPony Club WA State Dressage ChampionshipsDressage

24aug(aug 24)8:00 am(aug 24)8:00 amEsperance Pony Club ShowjumpingShowjumping

24aug(aug 24)8:00 am25(aug 25)8:00 amWallangarra Riding and Pony Club ODE 2Eventing

24aug(aug 24)8:00 am25(aug 25)8:00 amEsperance Pony Club ODE 2Eventing

september

07sep(sep 7)8:00 am08(sep 8)8:00 amFeaturedState Active Riding ChampionshipsActive Riding

15sep(sep 15)8:00 am(sep 15)8:00 amSerpentine Horse and Pony Club Breed ShowBreed Show

15sep(sep 15)8:00 am(sep 15)8:00 amPeel Metropolitan Horse and Pony Club Hickstead Derby 3Hickstead

21sep(sep 21)8:00 am(sep 21)8:00 amBunbury Horse and Pony Club Spring Dressage

22sep(sep 22)8:00 am(sep 22)8:00 amBaldivis Pony Club Equestrian ODE 2Eventing

28sep(sep 28)8:00 am29(sep 29)8:00 amCentral Midlands Moora CNC and Pony Club EventingEventing

october

05oct(oct 5)8:00 am06(oct 6)8:00 amFeaturedState Eventing ChampionshipsEventing

07oct(oct 7)8:00 am13(oct 13)8:00 amFeaturedPony Club Australia National ChampionshipsChampionships

12oct(oct 12)8:00 am(oct 12)8:00 amFeaturedState Tent Pegging CupTent Pegging

12oct(oct 12)8:00 am13(oct 13)8:00 amDardanup Horse and Pony Club HicksteadHickstead

13oct(oct 13)8:00 am(oct 13)8:00 amRiverside Parkm Pony Club - Dressage Day 2Dressage

20oct(oct 20)8:00 am(oct 20)8:00 amHorsemens Pony Club Hunter Trials 3Hunter Trials

27oct(oct 27)8:00 am(oct 27)8:00 amBaldivis Pony and Equestrian Club Combined Training Series 3Showjumping and Dressage

november

10nov(nov 10)8:00 am(nov 10)8:00 amBusselton Horse and Pony Club Dressage 3Dressage

10nov(nov 10)8:00 am(nov 10)8:00 amSwan Valley Horse and Pony Club Hunter TrialsHunter Trails

23nov(nov 23)8:00 am24(nov 24)8:00 amKing River Pony Club ODE 2Eventing