Calendar

january, 2023

 

All Events

january

14jan8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

15jan8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

31jan7:00 pm8:30 pmPony Club WA State Committee's Combined Zoom Meeting

february

04feb(feb 4)8:00 am05(feb 5)5:00 pmMortlock Pony Club Tetrathlon

11feb8:00 am5:00 pmKing River Dressage

11feb8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Showjumping Series 1

11feb(feb 11)8:00 am12(feb 12)5:00 pmState Coaching SchoolHosted by the State Coaching Panel

11feb(feb 11)8:00 am12(feb 12)5:00 pmSerpentine Tetrathlon

25feb8:00 am5:00 pmMurray Horse & Pony Club - Dressage & Showjumping

25feb8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Showhorse Tee Shirt Show

25feb8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Tee Shirt Show - Dressage

25feb8:00 am5:00 pmMurray Horse & Pony Club - Showjumping & Dressage

march

04mar(mar 4)8:00 am05(mar 5)5:00 pmSerpentine Hickstead

04mar(mar 4)8:00 am05(mar 5)5:00 pmAlbany Pony Club ODE

05mar8:00 am5:00 pmMargaret River Dressage Series Round 1Margaret River Horse and Pony Club- Dressage Series

06mar8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells - Dressage & Showjumping Series Day 1 (Unofficial)

06mar8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells - Dressage & Showjumping Series Day 1 (Unofficial)

11mar8:00 am5:00 pmBusselton Hickstead

11mar8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Showjumping Series 2

12mar8:00 am5:00 pmBusselton Dressage Series 1

12mar8:00 am5:00 pmKing River Hickstead & Tetrathlon

12mar8:00 am5:00 pmKing River Tetrathlon & Hickstead

12mar8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Dressage & Showjumping Series 1

12mar8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Showjumping & Dressage Series 1

18mar8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Showjumping & Dressage Series 1

18mar8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Showjumping & Dressage Series 1

19mar8:00 am5:00 pmHorsemen's Top of the Hunt Series - Arena Eventing

25mar(mar 25)8:00 am26(mar 26)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Tetrathlon Championship 2023Tetrathlon State Championship

26mar8:00 am5:00 pmCapel Combined Training Day

26mar8:00 am5:00 pmGidgegannup Training Day - XC, SJ & Dressage

29mar6:00 pm7:30 pmPony Club WA Annual General Meeting 2023AGM

april

02apr8:00 am5:00 pmBusselton Dressage Series 2

02apr8:00 am5:00 pmDardanup Showjumping Series #1

09apr8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Showman Series 1

15apr8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Showjumping & Dressage Series 2

15apr8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Dressage & Showjumping Series 2

15apr(apr 15)8:00 am16(apr 16)5:00 pmEsperance - South Eastern Zone ODE

16apr8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells Showhorse (EA Leaderboard, SHC)

23apr8:00 am5:00 pmMortlock Pony Club Hickstead

23apr8:00 am5:00 pmLog Fence Showjumping Series # 1

29apr8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Showjumping Series 3

29apr(apr 29)8:00 am30(apr 30)5:00 pmDardanup Horse and Pony Club Eventing

30apr8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Dressage & Showjumping Series 2

30apr8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Showjumping & Dressage Series 2

may

06may8:00 am5:00 pmSerpentine Jarrahdale Food & Farm Festival Agricultural Show

06may(may 6)8:00 am07(may 7)5:00 pmAvon Valley Showjumping and Pony Club ODE

07may8:00 am5:00 pmMargaret River Dressage Series Round 2Margaret River Horse and Pony Club- Dressage Series

13may8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Dressage & Showjumping Series 3

13may8:00 am5:00 pmDryandra Showjumping & Dressage Series 3

13may(may 13)8:00 am14(may 14)5:00 pmMurray ODE

13may(may 13)8:00 am14(may 14)5:00 pmCapel Tetrathlon and Hickstead

14may8:00 am5:00 pmKing River Dressage

14may8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Hickstead Series 1

14may8:00 am5:00 pmJill Stanton Memorial Dressage Day - Serpentine

19may(may 19)8:00 am21(may 21)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Showjumping Championship 2023Showjumping State Championship

27may8:00 am5:00 pmBunbury Dressage Series 1

28may8:00 am5:00 pmLog Fence Dressage

28may8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells - Dressage & Showjumping Series Day 2

28may8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells - Dressage & Showjumping Series Day 2

june

02jun(jun 2)8:00 am04(jun 4)5:00 pmBusselton Winter Show Jumping Festival

04jun8:00 am5:00 pmPony Club WA Festival 2023State Festival

04jun8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

04jun8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

10jun(jun 10)8:00 am11(jun 11)5:00 pmSerpentine Horse & Pony Club ODE

11jun7:00 am5:00 pmSwan Valley Horse and Pony Club - Hickstead & Hunter Trials

11jun8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Showman Series 2

11jun8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Dressage & Showjumping Series 3

11jun8:00 am5:00 pmOrange Grove Horse & Pony Club - Showjumping & Dressage Series 3

17jun(jun 17)8:00 am18(jun 18)5:00 pmCapel Showjumping Weekend

17jun8:00 am5:00 pmMarsden & Wilkie Cup at Horsemen’s Pony Club hosted by Swan & Hills Zone

25jun8:00 am5:00 pmBaldivis Pony Club ODE

25jun8:00 am5:00 pmGidgegannup Training Day - XC, SJ & Dressage

july

01jul8:00 am5:00 pmBunbury Dressage Series 2

07jul(jul 7)8:00 am09(jul 9)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Dressage Championship 2023Dressage State Championship

08jul(jul 8)8:00 am09(jul 9)5:00 pmKalgoorlie ODE

15jul(jul 15)8:00 am16(jul 16)5:00 amEastern Zone ODE - Kellerberrin

22jul8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

23jul8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

23jul8:00 am5:00 pmHorsemen's Top of the Hunt Series - Hickstead

29jul(jul 29)8:00 am30(jul 30)5:00 pmGidgegannup ODEPC 45 to 95 classes (Ordinary, Senior and Associate members); EvA classes 65 to 95

30jul8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Hickstead Series 2

august

05aug(aug 5)8:00 am06(aug 6)5:00 pmPony Club WA Active Riding State Qualifier 2023

13aug8:00 am5:00 pmLog Fence Showjumping Series # 2

19aug(aug 19)8:00 am20(aug 20)5:00 pmEsperance ODE

26aug8:00 am5:00 pmPony Club WA Active Riding "The Shield"

26aug(aug 26)8:00 am27(aug 27)5:00 pmMoonyoonooka ODE

september

02sep(sep 2)8:00 am03(sep 3)5:00 pmDryandra Pony Club Two Day Event

09sep(sep 9)8:00 am10(sep 10)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Active Riding Championship 2023

10sep8:00 am5:00 pmBusselton Dressage Series 3

17sep8:00 am5:00 pmHorsemen's Top of the Hunt Series - Hunter Trials

17sep8:00 am5:00 pmBusselton Hickstead

17sep8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Showman Series 3

23sep8:00 am5:00 pmBunbury Dressage Series 3

24sep8:00 am5:00 pmLog Fence Showjumping Series # 3

30sep8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

october

01oct8:00 am5:00 pmEsperance Hi Point series SJ & Dressage

02oct(oct 2)8:00 am05(oct 5)5:00 pmPony Club Australia National Championships 2023Hosted by Pony Club WA

07oct(oct 7)8:00 am08(oct 8)5:00 pmWallangarra ODE

08oct8:00 am5:00 pmMargaret River Dressage Series Round 3Margaret River Horse and Pony Club- Dressage Series

14oct8:00 am5:00 pmNarrogin Agricultural Show

14oct8:00 am5:00 pmDardanup Showjumping Series #2

15oct8:00 am5:00 pmPeel Hickstead Series 3

21oct(oct 21)8:00 am22(oct 22)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Eventing Championship 2023Eventing State Championship

22oct8:00 am5:00 pmSharyne Alberts Memorial Dressage - Busselton

28oct8:00 am5:00 pmGidgegannup Agricultural ShowHorses in Action Gidge Show

november

04nov(nov 4)8:00 am05(nov 5)5:00 pmPony Club WA State Hickstead Championship 2023Hickstead State Championship

12nov8:00 am5:00 pmDardanup Hickstead

18nov(nov 18)8:00 am19(nov 19)5:00 pmCapel ODE

19nov8:00 am5:00 pmGosnells Matchy-Matchy Show - SHC

25nov(nov 25)8:00 am26(nov 26)5:00 amKing River ODE

december

16dec6:00 pm9:00 pmPony Club WA Awards Night 2023